Bratislava, Slovak Republic, June 1-3, 2016

Committees

General Chair

Bozenna Pasik-Duncan, University of Kansas (US)

International Programme Committee

IPC chair: Anthony Rossiter,  University of Sheffield (UK)

IPC-Vice-Chair from Industry:  Sonja Glavaski, Advanced Research Projects Agency - Energy - U.S. Department of Energy (US)

IPC members:

P. Albertos (ES)
G. Alves (PT)
A. Annaswamy (US)
L. Autrique, (FR)
R. Bars (HU)
M. Bauer (DE)
M. Berenguel (ES)
J. Boaventura Cunha (PT)
L. Bushnell (US)
F.A. Candelas Herias (ES)
S.I. Caramihai (RO)
M. Casini (IT)
M. Chidambaram (IN)
R. Costa-Castelló (ES)
O.D. Crisalle (US)
R.M.C. De Keyser (BE)
J.A. de la Puente (ES)
C. de Prada (ES)
J.L. Díez (ES)
G.M. Dimirovski (TR)
R. Dixon (UK)
M. Dominguez Gonzalez (ES)
S. Dormido (ES)
A. Dourado (PT)
D. Duncan (US)

A. Dzielinski (PL)
G. Farias (CL)
A. Friesel (DK)
M. Gerke (DE)
M. Fikar (SK)
M. Golob (SI)
T. Hagglund (SE)
F. Haugen (NO)
M. Horn (AT)
M. Huba (SK)
M. Iwase (JP)
U. Jumar (DE)
E. K. Juuso (FI)
A. Karimi (CH)
R. Katebi (UK)
F. Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue (FR)
K. K. Leiviska (FI)
B.A. Leon de la Barra (AU)
A. Leva (IT)
W.S. Levine (US)
F. Liu (CN)    
T. Liu (CN)
J.A.T. Machado (PT)
N. Marranghello (BR)

R. Mitchell (UK)
O.P. Moura (PT)
R.M. Murray (US)
J.E. Normey-Rico (BR)
A.Y. Orbak (TR)
P. Pakshin (RU)
B. Pasik-Duncan (US)
M. Perrier (CA)
D.E. Rivera (US)
P. Saha (IN)
H. Saliah-Hassane (CA)
J. Sánchez Moreno (ES)
D.G. Sbarbaro (CL)
F. Soares (PT)
M.T. Soylemez (TR)
B. Sulc (CZ)
S. Trimpe (DE)
I. Vajk (HU)
R. Vilanova (ES)
A. Visioli (IT)
M. Viteckova (CZ)
L. Vlacic (AU)
S. Vrána (CZ)
D. Vrancic (SI)
D.I. Wilson (NZ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Editors

Mikuláš Huba, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava (SK)

Anthony Rossiter,  University of Sheffield (UK)

Interactive Demonstrations Chairs

Maria Teresa Restivo, University of Porto (PT)

Alberto Jorge Lebre Cardoso, University of Coimbra (PT)

Tutorials & Workshops Chair

Katarína Žáková, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava (SK)

Communication Chair

Alena Kozáková, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava (SK)

National Organizing Committee

NOC Chair: Mikuláš Huba, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava

NOC Co-Chair: Miroslav Fikar, Slovak University of technology in Bratislava

NOC-Vice-Chair from Industry: Marta Žiaková, Nuclear Regulatory Authority of the Slovak Republik

NOC-Vice-Chair from Industry: Jakub Vonkomer, VONSCH, s.r.o. Brezno

NOC members: P. Bisták (SK), J. Cigánek (SK), M. Gula (SK), T. Hubová (SK), A. Kozáková (SK), Š. Kozák (SK), O. Haffner (SK), E. Kučera (SK), J. Osuský (SK), D. Rosinová (SK), P. Ťapák (SK), K. Žáková (SK)